Kings Road Tires
Tire Shops in Los Angeles, California
4.7 (181)
| Category | Tire Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 4141 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023 |
| Street | East Olympic Boulevard |
| Area | Los Angeles, California |
| Phone | (323) 604-9420 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (181) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | 8 amβ2 pm |
About Kings Road Tires
Kings Road Tires is your trusted tire and wheel specialist serving Los Angeles. We offer new and used tire sales, mobile tire service, tire installation, flat tire repair, tire balancing, TPMS service, wheel replacement, curb rash repair, broken rim repair, rotations, and OEM and custom wheels. We come to your home, office, or roadside for fast, professional mobile tire service. We service cars, trucks, SUVs, and performance vehicles with quality products, fair pricing, and dependable service. Same-day appointments are available. Hablamos Espanol Mobile tire service throughout Los Angeles.
Kings Road Tires is a tire shop in Los Angeles, California. It is listed at 4141 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023, which places it among the local businesses of Los Angeles that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 amβ6 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (323) 604-9420. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is instagram.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 181 reviews.
How Kings Road Tires compares with other tire shops in Los Angeles
- Among the 59 tire shops in Los Angeles with at least 20 reviews, only 11 are rated higher than its 4.7.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 34 of the other 63 tire shops in Los Angeles with published hours do.
- It shares East Olympic Boulevard with 3 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other tire shops: Fast tire shop (0.6 mi), Flaco's Tires(Shop Hours 8am to 7pm) & Flaco's Mobile Tire Sevice (24hrs) (1.9 mi), Llantera Soto Inc (2.2 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kings Road Tires located?
Kings Road Tires is at 4141 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023, in Los Angeles, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Kings Road Tires?
Kings Road Tires is listed as a tire shop.
What are the hours of Kings Road Tires?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ6 pm; Friday: 8 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ5 pm; Sunday: 8 amβ2 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Kings Road Tires open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 amβ2 pm.
What is the phone number of Kings Road Tires?
You can call Kings Road Tires at (323) 604-9420.
How is Kings Road Tires rated on Google?
Kings Road Tires has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 181 reviews.
Does Kings Road Tires have a website?
Yes, the website of Kings Road Tires is instagram.com (linked on this page).
More tire shops in Los Angeles
All tire shops in Los Angeles βAmerican Tire Centers 5206 Hollywood Blvd. LA CA 90027
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
El Sereno Tire shop
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
Affordable wheel repair
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
Castillos Tire
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
Ten Minute Tire Services
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
Supersport Tires
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California